Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2693,896
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8904,281
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4984,038
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8994,909
ZhengzhouChina 10,6626,626
ZhijiangChina 10,1046,279
ZagrebCroatia 6,6734,147
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9374,311
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7263,558
ZahedanIran 6,0813,779
ZanjanIran 6,0673,770
ZacatecasMexico 14,4969,008
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7316,669
ZinderNiger 3,5602,213
ZhobPakistan 6,8234,240
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8556,746
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8556,745
ZamoscPoland 7,1474,441
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3474,566
ZigalovoRussia 10,5656,565
ZiganskRussia 11,7197,282
ZyryankaRussia 12,9308,035
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7274,180
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9884,342
ZanzibarTanzania 1,6741,040
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1443,818
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8804,276
ZitomirUkraine 7,0964,410
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9554,322
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0604,387
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1699,426
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3448,292
ZambeziZambia 296184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -