Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2803,903
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2783,901
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4093,983
YaoundeCameroon 2,4961,551
YokoCameroon 2,5921,611
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1986,959
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7438,540
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7928,571
YanjiChina 12,1327,539
YichangChina 10,3466,429
YinchuanChina 10,1226,290
YiningChina 8,5015,283
YariguiesColombia 11,2286,977
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0926,893
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1686,940
YazdIran 5,8913,660
YakushimaJapan 12,1697,562
YamagataJapan 13,0638,118
YamaguchiJapan 12,2717,625
YokkaichiJapan 12,7427,918
YokohamaJapan 13,0208,091
YonagoJapan 12,4477,735
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3387,046
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6397,854
YeMyanmar 8,5425,308
YolaNigeria 2,9311,821
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9357,417
YurimaguasPeru 11,1386,921
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4545,254
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1318,160
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7864,217
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1899,439
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7659,175
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,6409,098
York, PaUsa 12,0567,492
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3687,686
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4839,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -