Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8287,350
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6684,765
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3097,649
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0378,101
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7646,068
WoomeraAustralia 11,1386,921
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8826,762
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3857,075
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4388,972
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,5449,038
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3967,703
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5557,802
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4978,387
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8798,625
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8336,732
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,15911,906
WajimaJapan 12,7667,933
WakamatsuJapan 13,0328,098
WakayamaJapan 12,6127,837
WakkanaiJapan 13,0828,129
WajirKenya 2,3131,437
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,591989
WindhoekNamibia 1,365848
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4758,373
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5338,410
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3358,287
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2738,248
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7657,932
WintonNew Zealand 12,3907,700
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
WarsawPoland 7,3204,549
WroclawPoland 7,2404,499
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9437,422
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2182,000
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9762,471
WauSudan 2,3731,475
WaddingtonUk 7,8334,867
Waco, TxUsa 13,9068,641
Wake IslandUsa 15,7999,818
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0268,716
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5767,815
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0909,377
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Warren, OhUsa 12,3967,703
Warren, PaUsa 12,2307,600
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2598,239
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0537,490
Washington, IaUsa 13,3168,275
Washington, InUsa 12,9158,026
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9907,451
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6308,470
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0418,104
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6577,865
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5707,811
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4987,766
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1288,158
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0268,094
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6628,490
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,3977,704
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9717,439
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2447,608
West Point, GaUsa 12,7537,925
West Point, NyUsa 11,8097,338
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8237,968
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9938,695
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8368,598
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0009,321
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9567,430
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0397,481
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4837,757
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0557,491
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0018,700
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9717,439
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9357,417
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1017,520
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0878,133
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4747,752
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4408,352
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3639,547
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3528,297
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3857,696
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0629,359
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3897,698
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1817,569
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -