Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0403,754
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3075,784
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2195,729
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2895,772
ViennaAustria 6,9344,309
VitebskBelarus 7,6604,760
VassourasBrazil 7,3604,574
VicosaBrazil 7,2944,533
VitoriaBrazil 7,0384,373
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1664,453
VarnaBulgaria 6,3123,922
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1327,539
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1469,412
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2488,854
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1878,816
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,2019,446
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,2409,470
ValdiviaChile 9,8056,093
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7146,037
VallenarChile 9,8586,126
ValparaisoChile 9,8246,105
VanguardiaColombia 11,1386,921
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5246,540
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9924,966
VestervigDenmark 7,9844,961
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1066,901
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0886,891
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2586,996
VilsandiEstonia 8,0054,975
VaasaFinland 8,5235,296
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4185,852
VeravalIndia 6,1893,846
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1964,472
ValentiaIreland 8,0665,012
VeniceItaly 6,7044,166
VeronaItaly 6,7234,178
VicenzaItaly 6,7264,180
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3403,940
ViterboItaly 6,3823,966
VolterraItaly 6,5124,047
VientianeLaos 9,1105,661
VarenaLithuania 7,5384,684
VilniusLithuania 7,5794,710
VeracruzMexico 13,8198,587
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5394,685
VaernesNorway 8,6575,379
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5125,289
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3395,803
VillarricaParaguay 8,5995,344
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5584,075
VanavaraRussia 10,5856,578
VasileviciRussia 7,3254,552
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7834,837
VerhojanskRussia 12,1387,543
ViljujskRussia 11,6387,232
VitimRussia 11,1186,909
Vize IslandRussia 10,7666,690
VladivostokRussia 12,3297,661
VolgogradRussia 7,1614,450
VologdaRussia 8,2005,095
VoronezRussia 7,3634,575
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4148,335
VytegraRussia 8,3435,184
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3942,109
ValenciaSpain 6,4964,037
ValladolidSpain 6,8934,283
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1334,432
VisbySweden 7,9474,938
VanTurkey 6,0623,767
ValleyUk 7,9714,953
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9854,340
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,8179,829
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6859,125
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9668,678
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3829,558
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6828,502
Vevay, InUsa 12,7497,923
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3048,268
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1868,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -