Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0455,621
UaupesBrazil 10,3286,418
UbatubaBrazil 7,4924,655
UberabaBrazil 7,8324,867
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6878,505
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9185,542
UpernavikGreenland 11,1836,949
UummannaqGreenland 10,9916,830
UdineItaly 6,7474,193
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9573,701
UenoJapan 12,7037,894
UnzendakeJapan 12,1517,551
UrakawaJapan 13,2238,217
UshibukaJapan 12,1247,534
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0338,099
UwajimaJapan 12,3677,685
UkmergeLithuania 7,6514,754
UtenaLithuania 7,6784,771
UlaangomMongolia 9,5355,925
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4666,504
UlgiiMongolia 9,3525,811
UliastaiMongolia 9,7556,062
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4715,886
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7236,664
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2367,604
UfaRussia 8,0965,031
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7226,663
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6326,607
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7038,515
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7676,691
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0545,626
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0188,711
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3317,663
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2078,207
Umm BeninSudan 3,0901,920
UmeňSweden 8,6165,354
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2595,754
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1165,665
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8505,499
UrfaTurkey 5,7943,600
UsakTurkey 5,8183,615
Uman’Ukraine 6,9414,313
UzgorodUkraine 6,9224,301
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2877,636
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5647,807
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9938,074
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6317,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -