Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6644,141
TiranaAlbania 6,1333,811
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6122,866
TebessaAlgeria 5,7553,576
TimimounAlgeria 5,4923,413
TindoufAlgeria 5,8653,645
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5913,474
TrelewArgentina 9,0725,637
TucumanArgentina 9,4355,863
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3517,054
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3517,054
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5017,769
TibooburraAustralia 11,6727,253
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5917,824
TshaneBotswana 1,238769
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8034,849
TarauacaBrazil 10,5036,527
TauaBrazil 7,2914,531
TefeBrazil 9,9796,201
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1914,468
TeresinaBrazil 7,5724,705
TiriosBrazil 9,1805,705
TorresBrazil 7,8944,906
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1195,045
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2065,099
TriunfoBrazil 7,0024,351
TucuruiBrazil 8,3525,190
TuriacuBrazil 7,9374,932
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,5307,787
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9499,289
Teslin, YtCanada 14,5439,037
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5898,445
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8158,585
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3208,277
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9788,065
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3957,702
Tofino, BcCanada 15,2889,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2627,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2817,631
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1137,527
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8958,013
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8576,746
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7876,082
TaiyuanChina 10,6396,611
TaoyuanChina 11,1706,941
TengchongChina 8,9625,569
TønderDenmark 7,7794,834
TylstrupDenmark 7,9994,971
TystofteDenmark 7,7694,828
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2076,964
TahrirEgypt 4,9403,070
TantaEgypt 4,9593,082
TallinEstonia 8,1105,040
TartuEstonia 7,9844,961
TampereFinland 8,3425,184
TurkuFinland 8,2405,121
ToulonFrance 6,6174,112
ToulouseFrance 6,8244,241
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,74510,406
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8839,870
TchibanGabon 2,0171,253
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4454,005
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2834,526
TamaleGhana 3,9012,424
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0173,739
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6903,536
TimehriGuyana 9,5435,930
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8147,963
TelaHonduras 12,8687,996
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1493,821
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1493,821
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0076,219
TabrizIran 6,1223,804
TeheranIran 6,0933,786
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1543,203
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0703,772
TarvisioItaly 6,7884,218
TermoliItaly 6,2753,899
TorinoItaly 6,7644,203
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7844,215
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8883,659
TrevicoItaly 6,1673,832
TrevisoItaly 6,7234,178
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6954,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7694,206
TabouIvory Coast 4,1742,594
TadotsuJapan 12,4827,757
TakadaJapan 12,8868,008
TakamatsuJapan 12,5107,774
TakayamaJapan 12,8017,955
TanegashimaJapan 12,2027,583
TatenoJapan 13,0598,115
TateyamaJapan 13,0418,104
TokushimaJapan 12,5577,803
TokyoJapan 13,0298,096
TomakomaiJapan 13,1168,150
TottoriJapan 12,5297,786
ToyamaJapan 12,7957,951
ToyookaJapan 12,5827,818
TsuJapan 12,7377,915
TsurugaJapan 12,6947,888
TsuyamaJapan 12,5087,773
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9314,928
TripoliLebanon 5,4383,379
TobrukLibya 5,0513,139
TripoliLibya 5,3123,301
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7384,809
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,5681,596
TolanaroMadagascar 2,5521,586
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,1781,353
ThyoloMalawi 1,048651
TawauMalaysia 10,3386,424
TessalitMali 4,6332,879
TimbuktuMali 4,6262,875
TombMali 4,6212,872
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4243,371
TacubayaMexico 14,1408,787
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0118,707
TarialanMongolia 10,1816,326
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8906,145
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0656,255
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2426,365
TangierMorocco 6,4153,986
TarfayaMorocco 6,2263,869
TazaMorocco 6,1773,838
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6605,382
TaungooMyanmar 8,5335,303
ThandweMyanmar 8,3065,162
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1598,799
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4537,739
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1788,189
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4368,349
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,274
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7007,892
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8898,009
TahouaNiger 3,8902,417
TillaberyNiger 4,0902,541
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9167,405
TromsoNorway 9,2685,760
TrondheimNorway 8,6585,380
ThumraitOman 4,6482,888
TacnaPeru 10,1736,322
TarapotoPeru 11,1476,927
TrujilloPeru 11,3917,078
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2757,006
TorunPoland 7,4354,620
TimisoaraRomania 6,6114,108
TambovRussia 7,5244,675
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3174,547
TaraRussia 9,0135,601
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7406,053
TermezRussia 7,1204,424
TernejRussia 12,6927,887
TobolskRussia 8,8545,502
TomskRussia 9,4935,899
Tot’MaRussia 8,3145,166
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8745,515
TuapseRussia 6,5474,068
TuraRussia 10,6276,604
TurukhanskRussia 10,1816,326
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2112,617
TortosaSpain 6,5844,091
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5914,096
TokerSudan 3,7862,353
TartousSyria 5,4873,410
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2006,960
TaboraTanzania 1,212753
TakThailand 8,7285,423
TrangThailand 8,4715,264
TabligboTogo 3,4972,173
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5942,855
TunisTunisia 5,8353,626
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5864,092
TireeUk 8,3575,193
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0414,997
TernopilUkraine 7,0134,358
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2925,152
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7097,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5839,062
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8467,983
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6807,880
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4957,764
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0807,506
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5767,194
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6688,493
Temple, TxUsa 13,9238,652
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3078,269
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0348,100
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5797,816
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3828,316
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6287,847
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9709,303
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6548,485
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0177,468
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4198,960
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8277,349
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1699,426
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7248,528
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9928,073
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1798,189
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5564,695
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -