Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9714,332
ShkoderAlbania 6,2203,865
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9473,696
SaltaArgentina 9,5115,910
San AntonioArgentina 9,1095,660
San LuisArgentina 9,3885,834
San RafaelArgentina 9,5395,928
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1275,671
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3265,795
SarmientoArgentina 9,3185,790
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1887,574
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1967,579
SalzburgAustria 6,9384,312
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4704,021
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3733,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4654,017
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3295,176
SaveBenin 3,5242,190
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4525,874
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4273,994
SalvadorBrazil 6,9444,315
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2725,140
SantaremBrazil 8,9235,545
SantosBrazil 7,6134,731
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7964,845
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5255,298
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0364,372
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9234,923
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4175,231
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5014,662
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7964,845
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0054,353
São PauloBrazil 7,6484,753
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7694,828
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2536,371
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1704,455
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0174,360
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4554,633
SobralBrazil 7,3404,561
SoureBrazil 8,3035,160
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6254,738
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1925,091
SurubimBrazil 6,7414,189
SadovoBulgaria 6,1913,847
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1313,810
SofiaBulgaria 6,2523,885
SiemreapCambodia 9,0965,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7216,662
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4088,953
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2076,964
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1809,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0937,515
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2196,972
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0148,708
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6477,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4027,085
Scott, SkCanada 14,1308,780
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3087,027
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0096,841
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6597,245
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7378,536
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1908,196
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1248,155
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2718,868
Smithers, BcCanada 14,8639,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7266,665
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0696,878
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1718,806
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1788,810
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7786,698
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5034,041
SalCape Verde 6,3293,933
SantiagoChile 9,7746,074
SewellChile 9,7296,046
ShanghaiChina 11,3077,026
ShantouChina 10,6846,639
ShenyangChina 11,6347,230
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2007,581
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3707,065
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4017,706
SibenikCroatia 6,4484,007
SplitCroatia 6,4153,986
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7224,799
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9004,909
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1326,918
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0106,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0336,856
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1446,925
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0296,854
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0806,885
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1946,956
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1376,921
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2156,969
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9456,802
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0586,872
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1776,945
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2446,987
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0716,880
San GabrielEcuador 11,5017,147
SalloumEgypt 5,0113,114
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7522,953
SohagEgypt 4,5022,798
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7772,968
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0208,091
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4005,220
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9965,590
StrasbourgFrance 7,1344,433
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7805,456
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0635,632
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4934,035
SchleswigGermany 7,7234,799
StuttgartGermany 7,1204,424
SamosGreece 5,6983,541
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8403,629
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4543,389
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8206,724
SiguiriGuinea 4,7562,956
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9928,074
SzegedHungary 6,6734,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8234,240
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6335,986
SagarIndia 7,0924,407
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4044,601
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5907,824
SemnanIran 6,1843,843
ShahroudIran 6,3383,938
ShirazIran 5,5833,469
ShannonIreland 8,0815,022
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6344,123
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2263,869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9823,718
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6064,105
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2903,909
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9593,703
SigonellaItaly 5,7783,591
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0802,536
SagaJapan 12,1587,555
SaigoJapan 12,4497,736
SakaiJapan 12,4397,730
SakataJapan 13,0158,088
SapporoJapan 13,0918,135
SaseboJapan 12,1057,522
SendaiJapan 13,1118,147
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4087,710
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2217,594
ShinjoJapan 13,0568,113
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6667,871
ShirakawaJapan 13,0608,116
ShizuokaJapan 12,9088,021
SumotoJapan 12,5887,823
SuttsuJapan 13,0068,082
SuwaJapan 12,8788,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4886,518
SavannakhetLaos 9,2775,765
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7294,803
SiluteLithuania 7,6714,767
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1863,844
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,6251,631
SalimaMalawi 944587
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3996,462
SibuMalaysia 9,6355,987
SanMali 4,5112,803
SegouMali 4,6262,874
SikassoMali 4,4442,762
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6372,260
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6908,507
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1706,320
SainshandMongolia 10,6236,601
SafiMorocco 6,3153,925
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1403,816
SittweMyanmar 8,2295,113
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2585,132
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2276,355
SaiqOman 5,3433,320
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6032,860
SurOman 5,4323,376
SialkotPakistan 7,2774,522
SibbiPakistan 6,5774,087
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6525,377
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7546,683
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2927,017
SandomierzPoland 7,1534,445
SniezkaPoland 7,2144,483
SuwalkiPoland 7,5294,679
SzczecinPoland 7,5194,672
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6964,161
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7434,812
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6706,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2502,020
Satu MareRomania 6,8264,242
SibiuRomania 6,5994,101
SulinaRomania 6,5374,062
SadrinskRussia 8,4985,281
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1835,085
SalekhardRussia 9,5085,908
SaratovRussia 7,4964,658
SejmcanRussia 13,1408,165
SelagoncyRussia 11,3137,030
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8088,581
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7497,301
SmolenskRussia 7,6154,732
SociRussia 6,5074,043
SortovalaRussia 8,3785,206
SuntarRussia 11,4287,102
SurgutRussia 9,3065,783
SverdlovskRussia 8,4575,255
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6455,372
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3636,440
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6151,625
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3992,112
SingaporeSingapore 8,7625,445
SliacSlovakia 6,9464,316
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8907,389
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6907,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8644,265
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9284,305
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0204,362
SevilleSpain 6,5644,079
SennarSudan 3,1311,945
ShambatSudan 3,3292,069
ShendiSudan 3,4642,152
StenseleSweden 8,7705,450
StockholmSweden 8,1355,055
StorlienSweden 8,6255,360
SundsvallSweden 8,4895,275
SantisSwitzerland 6,9564,322
SongeaTanzania 1,105686
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2445,744
SongkhlaThailand 8,5665,323
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7485,436
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4725,265
SurinThailand 9,1075,659
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8612,399
SokodeTogo 3,7022,300
SfaxTunisia 5,5993,479
SousseTunisia 5,7163,552
SamsunTurkey 6,1893,846
SiirtTurkey 5,9633,705
SivasTurkey 6,0373,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6884,156
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7244,800
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4995,281
SarataUkraine 6,6334,122
SarnyUkraine 7,2084,479
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5274,056
SumyUkraine 7,2104,481
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3863,347
SaltoUruguay 8,6525,376
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7719,800
Safford, AzUsa 15,0609,359
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6767,255
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4437,732
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2098,208
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8128,583
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Salem, InUsa 12,8297,972
Salem, OrUsa 15,4559,604
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9339,279
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2188,835
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0468,728
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,7069,760
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8909,874
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6696,630
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,9269,897
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2788,251
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,8939,876
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,8879,872
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4807,755
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6397,854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3947,702
Scott City, KsUsa 14,1368,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2388,847
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8297,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2199,458
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2299,464
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7368,536
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0989,382
Selma, AlUsa 12,9408,041
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7267,286
Seymour, InUsa 12,8297,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7467,921
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3828,937
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5818,439
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6478,481
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6468,480
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8367,977
Southport, NcUsa 12,1087,524
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1568,175
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3977,703
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9379,282
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4908,383
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9789,307
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3928,322
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2088,207
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8097,338
State College, PaUsa 12,1327,539
State University, MsUsa 13,1268,156
State University, NmUsa 14,8139,205
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2277,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5439,037
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3318,284
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7889,811
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5488,419
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6717,252
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5718,433
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3037,645
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1969,443
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4318,346
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6478,481
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9967,455
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2814,525
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1026,899
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5636,564
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8006,090
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0303,747
SocotraYemen 4,2442,637
SenangaZambia 398247
SerenjeZambia 474294
SeshekeZambia 468291
SolweziZambia 161100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -