Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9915,587
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8555,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1985,716
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1815,705
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2725,762
RosarioArgentina 8,8865,522
RichmondAustralia 12,1787,568
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7297,910
RecifeBrazil 6,6504,133
RemansoBrazil 7,3934,594
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1386,300
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3044,539
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9374,932
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1755,080
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4318,967
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2288,220
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9678,679
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9718,682
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3347,664
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,7499,165
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7247,286
RuoqiangChina 8,7025,408
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4927,141
RandersDenmark 7,9194,921
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2646,999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1166,907
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4018,328
RumipambaEcuador 11,5407,171
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8903,038
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7072,925
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8513,014
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8665,510
RostockGermany 7,6424,749
RhodesGreece 5,5573,453
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5295,921
ReykhólarIceland 9,6435,992
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5325,923
RamsarIran 6,1813,841
RashtIran 6,1763,838
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9444,937
RadicofaniItaly 6,4374,000
Resia PassItaly 6,8774,273
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5394,064
RivoltoItaly 6,7414,189
Rolle PassItaly 6,8004,226
RomeItaly 6,3203,927
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3093,921
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7174,174
RumoiJapan 13,1028,142
RigaLatvia 7,8364,870
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6694,765
RodriguesMauritius 4,0532,518
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0846,267
RabatMorocco 6,3163,925
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4245,235
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 813505
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0828,129
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8477,983
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5008,389
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4987,767
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4828,378
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
RivasNicaragua 12,6187,841
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5194,051
RebolyRussia 8,6135,352
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9004,288
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8182,994
RagaSudan 2,4461,520
RashadSudan 2,8821,791
RenkSudan 2,9141,811
RumbekSudan 2,3011,430
RanongThailand 8,4435,247
Roi EtThailand 9,1615,693
RizeTurkey 6,2533,885
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9734,333
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7284,181
RomnyUkraine 7,1884,467
RovnoUkraine 7,1304,430
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4373,379
RochaUruguay 8,2705,139
Racine, WiUsa 12,9468,045
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1927,576
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1308,781
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1328,782
Reading, PaUsa 11,9677,436
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7269,772
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5289,028
Redding, CaUsa 15,7079,761
Redlands, CaUsa 15,6409,719
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5889,686
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8998,016
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0727,502
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0727,502
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3037,645
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3068,268
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1227,533
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Rockville, InUsa 12,9088,021
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5458,417
Rome, GaUsa 12,7537,925
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4418,352
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5889,687
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5579,046
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9657,435
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2478,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -