Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6754,148
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4724,022
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5344,060
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1894,467
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,3347,664
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6467,237
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,8139,205
QuinteroChile 9,8506,121
QingdaoChina 11,2857,013
QiqiharChina 11,7147,279
QuitoEcuador 11,5527,178
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5097,773
QuettaPakistan 6,5564,074
Quanah, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6547,863
Quang TriVietnam 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -