Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,42010,203
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8874,901
ParanaArgentina 8,8805,518
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6025,345
PehuajoArgentina 8,9325,550
PergaminoArgentina 8,8495,499
PigeArgentina 8,9425,556
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1985,716
PosadasArgentina 8,5265,298
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9795,580
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7216,041
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5275,299
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2295,735
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7706,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8304,866
ParakouBenin 3,6132,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8144,234
ParacatuBrazil 7,7624,824
ParanaBrazil 7,9494,940
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8164,857
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1715,078
ParintinsBrazil 9,1385,678
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5104,667
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1655,074
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7044,787
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3204,549
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9794,337
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1924,469
PeixeBrazil 8,0344,993
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2244,489
PicosBrazil 7,3824,587
PiraiBrazil 7,3814,587
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0074,976
PompeuBrazil 7,5374,683
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5845,334
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6745,390
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0615,009
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7556,062
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0304,990
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0675,013
PosseBrazil 7,7634,824
PlevenBulgaria 6,3323,935
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1933,848
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1465,683
Peace River, AbCanada 14,3328,906
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4357,727
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9339,279
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0977,517
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1807,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9768,063
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,2269,462
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7466,678
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,2309,464
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5688,431
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8978,636
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7529,167
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0349,342
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7928,571
ParronChile 9,7496,058
Puerto AysenChile 9,5925,961
Puerto MonttChile 9,7436,055
Punta ArenasChile 9,2505,748
PingbianChina 10,5496,555
PeralesColombia 11,3107,028
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5286,542
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4827,757
PragueCzech Republic 7,1664,453
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2546,993
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1096,903
PoloDominican Republic 11,2076,964
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1686,940
PichilingueEcuador 11,6327,228
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7427,296
PuyoEcuador 11,4577,120
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0293,125
ParisFrance 7,3104,542
PerpignanFrance 6,6824,152
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6653,520
Port-GentilGabon 2,3621,468
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7277,909
PotsdamGermany 7,4324,619
PatrasGreece 5,7743,588
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5897,202
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1926,334
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1526,308
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3247,037
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4707,749
PecsHungary 6,6644,141
PambanIndia 6,4133,985
PuneIndia 6,3553,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3105,164
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3035,781
PadovaItaly 6,7044,166
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8024,227
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8903,660
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9023,668
PantelleriaItaly 5,7843,594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6734,147
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1563,825
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4424,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3373,938
PiacenzaItaly 6,6994,163
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5534,072
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5914,096
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1983,852
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1133,798
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2893,908
PrizziItaly 5,8453,632
PakseLaos 9,3485,809
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4745,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,4462,142
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4652,153
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7599,172
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2523,885
PatheinMyanmar 8,2835,147
PutaoMyanmar 8,9475,560
PyiMyanmar 8,4055,223
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1618,800
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2638,242
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4327,725
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9161,812
PohangNorth Korea 12,0947,515
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8007,333
PadidanPakistan 6,4033,979
PanjgurPakistan 6,1103,797
ParachinarPakistan 7,0484,380
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9363,689
PeshawarPakistan 7,1654,452
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0598,115
PilarParaguay 8,7645,446
PiscoPeru 10,9156,782
PiuraPeru 11,6377,231
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2166,349
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5686,567
PoznanPoland 7,3844,589
PrzemyslPoland 7,0494,381
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9174,299
PortalegrePortugal 6,8104,232
Porto Portugal 7,0344,371
PavelecRussia 7,5934,718
PecoraRussia 9,1315,674
PermRussia 8,4195,232
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,9768,685
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4115,227
PjatigorskRussia 6,6364,123
PoronajskRussia 13,1108,147
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7374,187
Providenja BayRussia 14,1738,807
PskovRussia 7,9374,932
PodorSenegal 5,5973,478
PopradSlovakia 6,9834,339
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2741,413
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,379857
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3713,959
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4233,992
Port SudanSudan 3,8872,415
ParamariboSuriname 9,1955,714
PiteňSweden 8,7755,453
PalmyraSyria 5,5063,422
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,52310,267
PhetchabunThailand 8,9175,541
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8405,493
PhraeThailand 8,8745,514
PhuketThailand 8,3545,191
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3535,191
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8615,506
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6285,361
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9856,205
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6814,773
PoltavaUkraine 7,0724,395
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4955,279
PradoUruguay 8,4375,243
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3265,174
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Pana, IlUsa 13,0908,135
Paoli, InUsa 12,8297,972
Paris, IlUsa 12,9938,074
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4338,347
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0888,133
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4989,009
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8668,616
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7578,549
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6688,493
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1459,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9578,051
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1278,158
Perry, OkUsa 13,8278,592
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9077,399
Philo, OhUsa 12,4827,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2279,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9048,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3968,325
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3528,297
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6038,453
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3317,662
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8097,338
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5477,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2918,259
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8789,246
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3528,297
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1218,153
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2279,462
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6148,460
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8937,390
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2279,462
Portage, WiUsa 13,0288,095
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5337,167
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3819,558
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2138,211
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4908,383
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8639,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9587,431
Princeton, InUsa 13,0098,084
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6037,210
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4258,964
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5146,533
PetaukeZambia 592368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -