Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1353,812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0123,114
OranArgentina 9,4375,864
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3825,830
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1636,937
OstendeBelgium 7,5374,683
ObidosBrazil 9,0255,608
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1692,591
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9687,437
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9677,437
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7666,068
OdenseDenmark 7,7984,846
OtavaloEcuador 11,5397,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3609,545
OuluFinland 8,7255,422
OroomiehIran 6,0343,750
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2823,904
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4902,790
ObihiroJapan 13,2468,231
OfunatoJapan 13,1748,187
OitaJapan 12,2807,631
OkayamaJapan 12,4997,767
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9477,424
OmaezakiJapan 12,8928,011
OmuJapan 13,1968,200
OnahamaJapan 13,1228,154
OsakaJapan 12,6457,858
OshimaJapan 12,9968,076
OtaruJapan 13,0648,118
OwaseJapan 12,7077,896
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0573,764
OujoaMorocco 6,1213,803
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3288,903
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6097,836
OphirNew Zealand 12,5437,795
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5508,420
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3737,689
OcotalNicaragua 12,7277,909
OrlandNorway 8,7005,406
OsloNorway 8,2825,147
OhotskRussia 12,8327,974
OkhotskRussia 12,8327,974
OlekminskRussia 11,5637,185
OlenekRussia 11,2687,002
OmskRussia 8,8255,484
OnegaRussia 8,6745,390
OrenburgRussia 7,7824,836
OymyakonRussia 12,6967,890
OviedoSpain 7,1004,412
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5885,337
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4695,263
OdessaUkraine 6,6864,155
OvrucUkraine 7,2174,485
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6827,881
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7878,567
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2247,596
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0279,338
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9268,032
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9157,404
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8908,632
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6028,452
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4848,379
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2999,507
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6338,472
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6418,477
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9158,026
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3807,693
Orono, MeUsa 11,4447,112
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0297,475
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6028,452
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9378,039
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6517,861
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -