Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0814,400
NeuquenArgentina 9,4045,844
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8495,499
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7728,558
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1107,525
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0797,506
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1786,946
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9627,433
NatitingouBenin 3,7842,352
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2454,502
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6891,671
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7071,682
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1106,904
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1889,438
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9946,832
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6567,243
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9008,638
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0738,745
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2597,618
N’DjamenaChad 3,0931,922
NanchangChina 10,7296,667
NanjingChina 11,0736,881
NanningChina 9,8226,103
NicosiaCyprus 5,4703,399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7154,794
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0866,889
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2296,978
NegeleEthiopia 2,5871,608
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3459,536
NandiFiji 15,3459,536
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3885,212
NancyFrance 7,1844,465
NantesFrance 7,2804,524
NiceFrance 6,6344,123
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5364,683
NurembergGermany 7,1574,447
NurnbergGermany 7,1584,448
NaxosGreece 5,6303,499
NanortalikGreenland 10,3006,400
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3546,434
NordGreenland 10,8186,722
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7726,694
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4502,765
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9694,330
New DelhiIndia 7,2374,497
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1673,832
NaganoJapan 12,8838,006
NagasakiJapan 12,1147,528
NagoJapan 11,8647,372
NagoyaJapan 12,7777,940
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8317,352
NaraJapan 12,6747,876
NazeJapan 12,0367,480
NemuroJapan 13,4278,344
NiigataJapan 12,9538,049
NikkoJapan 12,9998,078
NobeokaJapan 12,2807,631
NairobiKenya 1,8141,127
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,80011,682
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9854,962
NidaLithuania 7,6684,765
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,4291,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,5321,573
Nkhata BayMalawi 942585
Nkhota KotaMalawi 914568
NaraMali 4,8443,010
NioroMali 5,0223,121
NemaMauritania 4,9473,074
NouakchottMauritania 5,7783,590
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1598,799
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4028,328
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0578,114
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6487,860
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3932,108
NiameyNiger 3,9792,472
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1425,681
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4075,846
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3156,410
NawabshahPakistan 6,3793,964
NokkundiPakistan 6,1563,825
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2535,750
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9236,788
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2875,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4387,108
NikolaevRussia 6,7624,202
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8567,989
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2528,857
NizneangarskRussia 10,8636,750
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1966,336
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9775,578
NovgorodRussia 8,0274,988
NovosibirskRussia 9,2975,777
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4774,025
No. 6Sudan 3,8822,412
NyalaSudan 2,8471,769
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3185,790
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7875,461
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5375,305
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9565,565
NarathiwatThailand 8,6735,390
NigdeTurkey 5,8003,604
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8494,256
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6567,865
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6567,865
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8908,010
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3578,300
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5468,418
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5707,190
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8437,360
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3127,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3078,269
New London, WiUsa 13,0018,079
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2278,220
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2518,235
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4228,341
New YorkUsa 11,8097,338
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7887,325
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7997,332
Newark, NjUsa 11,8217,346
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7677,933
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4777,753
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8108,582
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7537,925
Newport, TnUsa 12,5727,812
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2818,874
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9687,437
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7428,539
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6379,717
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8678,617
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0288,717
Norton, KsUsa 14,0018,701
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5317,787
NdolaZambia 309192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -