Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8534,258
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0674,392
MilianaAlgeria 6,0703,772
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,487924
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5605,941
Malarg EArgentina 9,6195,977
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3965,839
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5195,294
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0165,603
MendozaArgentina 9,6245,981
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6195,978
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6405,369
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7317,911
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2596,996
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8576,125
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5995,965
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4867,137
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4887,139
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4457,112
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1656,938
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8297,351
MuharraqBahrain 5,1753,216
MinskBelarus 7,5034,663
MogilevBelarus 7,5154,670
MaunBotswana 763474
MacapaBrazil 8,5935,340
MacauBrazil 6,9034,290
MaceioBrazil 6,7024,165
MachadoBrazil 7,5994,722
ManausBrazil 9,4805,891
MarabaBrazil 8,2505,127
MaringaBrazil 8,1895,089
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8675,510
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3624,575
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0754,397
MonteiroBrazil 6,8864,279
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4544,632
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0934,408
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2664,515
MamfeCameroon 2,8161,750
MarouaCameroon 2,9581,838
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2817,631
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9977,455
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4088,953
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2678,866
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,1519,415
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3748,932
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,1639,423
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1286,915
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4287,102
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7937,329
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8197,345
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0328,720
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3197,655
Morden, MbCanada 13,5808,439
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2537,614
MoundouChad 2,6841,668
MatecanaColombia 11,3837,073
MoroniComoros 1,8971,179
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0724,395
MarstalDenmark 7,7404,810
Melville HallDominica 10,1106,283
MichesDominican Republic 10,9976,834
MocaDominican Republic 11,1576,933
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2236,974
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2837,012
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0706,879
MilagroEcuador 11,6197,220
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9903,101
MinyaEgypt 4,6572,894
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6921,673
MassawaEritrea 3,5702,218
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9045,533
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2075,100
MarseilleFrance 6,6734,147
MontpellierFrance 6,7294,182
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0125,600
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4359,591
MakokouGabon 2,1231,319
MayumbaGabon 2,0131,251
MitzicGabon 2,2411,393
MkamboGabon 2,0841,295
MoandaGabon 1,9231,195
MouilaGabon 2,0841,295
MagdeburgGermany 7,4284,616
MunichGermany 7,0204,362
MünsterGermany 7,4924,656
MethoniGreece 5,6173,491
MilosGreece 5,5903,473
MitiliniGreece 5,8493,635
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8533,637
MacentaGuinea 4,6102,864
MamouGuinea 4,9583,081
Midway IslandHawaii 17,11210,634
MiskolcHungary 6,8724,270
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1463,819
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4914,655
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2833,904
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9184,299
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0186,847
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9497,425
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2545,129
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3877,697
MashhadIran 6,5754,086
Malin HeadIreland 8,2675,137
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4524,009
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0713,772
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8523,636
MilanItaly 6,7674,205
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8004,226
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3973,975
ManIvory Coast 4,3572,707
MaebashiJapan 12,9628,055
MaizuruJapan 12,6277,847
MakurazakiJapan 12,1427,545
MatsueJapan 12,4237,720
MatsumotoJapan 12,8657,994
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3927,700
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1787,567
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4618,986
MishimaJapan 12,9568,051
MitoJapan 13,0888,133
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0128,086
MiyakoJapan 13,1898,196
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5707,190
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2207,594
MiyazakiJapan 12,2537,614
MombetsuJapan 13,2318,222
MoriokaJapan 13,1208,153
MuroranJapan 13,0738,124
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5187,779
MutsuJapan 13,1068,144
Ma’AnJordan 4,9743,091
MafraqJordan 5,2233,245
MombasaKenya 1,8441,146
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7583,578
MaseruLesotho 1,7631,096
MonroviaLiberia 4,5622,835
MisratahLibya 5,2263,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,2181,378
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0081,248
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5341,574
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1011,306
MakhangaMalawi 1,052654
MangochiMalawi 1,019633
MwmosaMalawi 1,084674
MzimbaMalawi 862536
MzuzuMalawi 916569
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6005,344
MersingMalaysia 8,7755,453
MiriMalaysia 9,9196,164
MaleMaldives 5,6183,491
MenakaMali 4,1762,595
MoptiMali 4,5382,820
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,18210,056
MazatlanMexico 14,8869,250
MeridaMexico 13,1588,176
Mexico CityMexico 14,1408,787
MonterreyMexico 14,2548,858
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3518,918
MaantyMongolia 10,4936,520
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3586,437
MatadMongolia 11,0906,892
MurenMongolia 10,0596,251
MarrakechMorocco 6,1853,843
MeknesMorocco 6,2313,872
MideltMorocco 6,0813,779
MaputoMozambique 1,545960
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,604997
MandalayMyanmar 8,6145,353
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5435,309
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5215,295
MindatMyanmar 8,3825,209
MonywaMyanmar 8,5255,298
MyeikMyanmar 8,5215,295
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8695,511
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4264,615
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3608,302
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9908,072
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8307,973
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6867,883
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6617,868
MagariaNiger 3,4922,170
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3462,079
MaradiNiger 3,6452,265
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1541,960
MakurdiNigeria 3,0411,890
MinnaNigeria 3,3422,077
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8127,340
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9355,552
MajisOman 5,3883,348
MasirahOman 5,2443,259
Muscat  Oman 5,4313,375
MultanPakistan 6,8884,280
MurreePakistan 7,2874,528
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0688,121
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0925,650
MoyobambaPeru 11,2246,975
MactanPhilippines 11,1436,924
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9226,787
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1044,415
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8771,166
MagadanRussia 13,2258,218
MahackalaRussia 6,6624,140
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7556,062
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7566,063
MarkovoRussia 13,7208,526
MinusinskRussia 9,7106,034
MogocaRussia 11,4717,128
MoscowRussia 7,7914,842
MurmanskRussia 9,1905,711
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4942,792
MatamSenegal 5,3853,346
MogadishuSomalia 2,7611,715
MadridSpain 6,7274,180
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7274,180
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3443,943
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4253,992
MelillaSpain 6,2183,864
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3483,945
MalakalSudan 2,6451,644
MbabaneSwaziland 1,527949
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9334,309
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6975,404
Mae SariangThailand 8,6525,376
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6615,382
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2845,769
MalatyaTurkey 5,9173,677
MersinTurkey 5,6723,525
MuglaTurkey 5,6493,511
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9114,916
ManstonUk 7,5944,719
MeloUruguay 8,2845,148
MercedesUruguay 8,6315,363
MontevideoUruguay 8,4375,243
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6267,846
Madison, FlUsa 12,5587,804
Madison, InUsa 12,7427,918
Madison, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0678,120
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7728,558
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9208,029
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1878,195
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Marion, InUsa 12,8167,964
Marion, NcUsa 12,4827,756
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8788,003
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6298,469
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,1387,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,5189,022
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4707,749
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,2149,454
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0558,112
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8227,967
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8428,601
Medford, WiUsa 13,1148,149
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7818,564
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2088,207
Mena, ArUsa 13,5718,433
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1048,143
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8368,598
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3458,293
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2627,620
Midland, TxUsa 14,3688,928
Milan, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5968,449
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2318,843
Milford, DeUsa 11,8797,382
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5667,809
Millen, GaUsa 12,4677,747
Millport, OhUsa 12,3967,703
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5827,197
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9538,049
Minden, NeUsa 13,8938,634
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3428,291
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0708,122
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7649,175
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0598,115
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2338,223
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3537,676
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8838,006
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7279,151
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8867,386
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0257,472
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4827,756
Moro, OrUsa 15,3259,523
Morris, MnUsa 13,5278,406
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3947,702
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5557,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2768,250
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7097,898
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6177,219
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8778,002
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8177,965
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6858,504
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5846,577
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0906,891
MaracayVenezuela 10,6466,616
MaturinVenezuela 10,1576,312
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9876,827
MeridaVenezuela 10,9846,826
MagoyeZambia 333207
MansaZambia 424263
MbalaZambia 793493
MfuweZambia 659409
MisamfuZambia 701435
MonguZambia 348216
MpikaZambia 632393
Msekera AgrometZambia 726451
Mt MakuluZambia 342213
MumbwaZambia 223139
MwinilungaZambia 251156
MasvingoZimbabwe 901560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -