Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7084,169
LuandaAngola 1,471914
LuenaAngola 672418
La PlataArgentina 8,5895,337
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5925,960
La RiojaArgentina 9,5275,920
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0985,654
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4215,854
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0315,612
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4437,111
LavertonAustralia 11,4697,127
LearmonthAustralia 9,2665,758
LongreachAustralia 12,1617,557
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1617,557
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9468,045
Low HeadAustralia 11,4427,110
LinzAustria 6,9654,328
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5415,308
LerwickUk 8,5415,307
La PazBolivia 10,0016,215
LavrasBrazil 7,5104,667
LencoisBrazil 7,2594,511
LinharesBrazil 7,0204,362
LondrinaBrazil 8,1125,041
LomBulgaria 6,3833,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7748,559
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6527,862
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2488,232
Langara, BcCanada 15,1279,400
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8027,955
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5199,022
London, OnCanada 12,4057,709
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,8497,363
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4568,362
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9849,311
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4013,977
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9236,166
LanzhouChina 9,8506,121
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4805,270
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8566,746
LimonCosta Rica 12,2877,635
LarnacaCyprus 5,4453,383
LimassolCyprus 5,4153,365
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 273170
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 748465
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9124,917
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9796,822
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1516,929
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0496,866
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2116,967
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6537,241
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5217,159
LuxorEgypt 4,4222,748
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0718,122
Laucala BayFiji 15,3859,560
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2965,155
Le MansFrance 7,2924,531
LilleFrance 7,4644,638
LyonFrance 6,9164,298
LambarnGabon 2,2331,388
LastourvilleGabon 2,0211,256
LibrevilleGabon 2,3871,483
LeipzigGermany 7,3374,559
LindenbergGermany 7,3974,597
LamiaGreece 5,8413,630
LarissaGreece 5,9233,680
LemnosGreece 5,9403,691
LimnosGreece 5,9443,694
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1526,309
LabeGuinea 5,0343,128
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,92611,761
La CeibaHonduras 12,8037,956
La MesaHonduras 12,9128,024
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6134,731
LudhianaIndia 7,2784,523
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6273,497
LatinaItaly 6,2673,894
LatronicoItaly 6,0493,759
LecceItaly 6,0323,748
LodwarKenya 2,1441,332
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1315,674
LiepajaLatvia 7,7984,846
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6964,782
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2814,524
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1463,819
LabuanMalaysia 10,0816,264
LuqaMalta 5,6203,492
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0536,247
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2629,484
LashioMyanmar 8,8095,474
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2188,214
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8107,961
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1478,170
LagosNigeria 3,3442,078
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4525,252
LillehammerNorway 8,4085,225
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1994,473
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8155,478
LimaPeru 11,0616,874
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1806,947
LisbonPortugal 6,8544,259
LeninbadRussia 7,4974,659
LevsiRussia 8,8855,521
LungiSierra Leone 4,9653,085
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7234,177
LanzaroteSpain 6,3463,943
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8594,262
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8544,259
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8344,246
LatakiaSyria 5,5553,452
LampangThailand 8,8135,477
LoeiThailand 9,0095,598
Lop BuriThailand 8,8095,474
LomeTogo 3,4892,168
LeemingUk 7,9744,955
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5415,308
London, EnglandUk 7,6584,759
London-GatwickUk 7,6284,740
LynehamUk 7,7164,795
L’VovUkraine 7,0474,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8404,250
LozovajaUkraine 7,0194,361
LubnyUkraine 7,0994,412
LuckUkraine 7,1434,438
LuganskUkraine 7,0314,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2088,208
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2338,223
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4178,338
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5368,412
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5537,801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8307,351
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8049,199
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5328,409
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0038,702
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1828,191
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5979,071
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5818,439
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4218,962
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1608,799
Larned, KsUsa 13,9648,677
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3068,890
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3979,568
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0517,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6028,452
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5817,196
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4458,355
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5178,399
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3528,297
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8627,993
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4827,756
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9358,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3477,672
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9849,311
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5117,153
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5178,399
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2597,618
Libby, MtUsa 14,7689,177
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7128,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1387,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6768,499
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4138,335
Llano, TxUsa 14,0818,750
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2188,835
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7469,784
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7439,783
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7629,794
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7179,146
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1227,533
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8107,960
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1268,156
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8848,627
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9497,425
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3038,888
Luling, TxUsa 13,9668,678
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2738,869
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2367,603
LivingstoneZambia 476296
LundaziZambia 809503
LusakaZambia 351218
Lusaka Int.Zambia 343213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -