Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0384,373
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5784,087
KhostAfghanistan 7,0014,351
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1764,459
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,4125,227
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7646,067
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7904,220
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3943,974
KandiBenin 3,7302,318
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8889,252
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4647,746
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4677,747
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8859,250
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0397,481
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7068,517
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3568,300
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5317,166
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8437,359
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8544,880
KashiChina 7,8494,877
KunmingChina 9,3585,815
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,530951
KhargaEgypt 4,3662,713
KosseirEgypt 4,5042,799
KajaaniFinland 8,6545,378
KuopioFinland 8,5015,282
KuusamoFinland 8,8445,496
KarlsruheGermany 7,1624,451
KasselGermany 7,3824,587
KonstanzGermany 7,0054,353
KumasiGhana 3,7762,346
KalamataGreece 5,6413,505
KerkiraGreece 5,9423,692
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5473,447
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8236,726
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0176,225
KankanGuinea 4,7022,922
KindiaGuinea 5,0133,115
KissidougouGuinea 4,7162,931
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,16111,907
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4066,466
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4066,466
KeszthelyHungary 6,7584,200
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3735,824
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8974,907
KotaIndia 6,9174,299
KozhikodeIndia 6,1583,827
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5646,564
KermanIran 5,8993,666
KermanshahIran 5,7813,592
Khoram AbadIran 5,7393,566
KilkennyIreland 8,0104,977
KingstonJamaica 11,7787,319
KagoshimaJapan 12,1687,561
KanazawaJapan 12,7457,920
KaruizawaJapan 12,9168,026
KatsuuraJapan 13,0818,129
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9398,041
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1608,178
KobeJapan 12,6177,841
KochiJapan 12,4617,744
KofuJapan 12,9198,028
KumagayaJapan 12,9928,073
KumamotoJapan 12,1937,577
KumejimaJapan 11,7457,298
KureJapan 12,3727,688
KushiroJapan 13,3388,288
KutchanJapan 13,0488,108
KyotoJapan 12,6657,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8695,511
KitaleKenya 1,9071,185
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3143,302
KufraLibya 4,2072,614
KaunasLithuania 7,6104,729
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7154,794
KybartaiLithuania 7,5854,714
KarongaMalawi 961597
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7145,415
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1836,328
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5485,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7765,453
KuantanMalaysia 8,7465,435
KuchingMalaysia 9,4505,872
KayesMali 5,1493,200
KeniebaMali 5,0303,126
KidalMali 4,4552,768
KitaMali 4,8883,037
KoutiaMali 4,4972,794
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8279,835
KisinevMoldova 6,7404,188
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3207,034
KhatgalMongolia 10,0896,270
KhovdMongolia 9,4115,848
KhujirtMongolia 10,1386,300
KhutagMongolia 10,2226,352
KenitraMorocco 6,3283,933
KalewaMyanmar 8,4895,275
KathaMyanmar 8,7215,419
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4395,244
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2655,136
KengtungMyanmar 8,9315,550
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7355,428
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6551,028
KathmanduNepal 7,8794,896
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0998,761
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1738,186
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3378,287
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5208,401
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3178,275
KanoNigeria 3,4262,129
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0617,495
KarasjokNorway 9,2295,735
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5995,343
KristiansandNorway 8,1385,057
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6655,385
KhasabOman 5,5083,423
KarachiPakistan 6,1703,834
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1893,846
KhanpurPakistan 6,7244,178
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3603,952
KororPalau 12,2057,584
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0034,352
KlodzkoPoland 7,1704,456
KoszalinPoland 7,5884,715
KrakowPoland 7,0984,411
KalakanRussia 11,2967,019
KaliningradRussia 7,6074,727
KamenskoeRussia 13,7428,540
KandalaksaRussia 8,9895,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2435,744
KazanRussia 8,0064,975
KemRussia 8,7585,443
KerchRussia 6,6394,125
KhabarovskRussia 12,5457,796
KirenskRussia 10,8246,726
KirovRussia 8,3125,165
KljuciRussia 13,9178,648
KolpasevRussia 9,5095,909
KorfRussia 13,8928,633
KostromaRussia 8,0424,997
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0517,488
KotlasRussia 8,5165,292
KrasnodarRussia 6,6494,132
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9864,963
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3445,185
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8926,147
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6266,603
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7944,843
KurganRussia 8,5155,291
KurskRussia 7,3294,554
KyraRussia 10,8736,757
KigaliRwanda 1,370851
KoldaSenegal 5,3723,338
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8623,022
KosiceSlovakia 6,9354,309
KimberleySouth Africa 1,7011,057
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1017,520
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4554,011
KadugliSudan 2,7611,716
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6282,254
KassalaSudan 3,4272,130
KhartoumSudan 3,3222,065
KostiSudan 3,0621,903
KalmarSweden 7,8534,880
KaresuandoSweden 9,1185,666
KarlstadSweden 8,1935,091
KristianstadSweden 7,8124,855
KamishliSyria 5,8503,635
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6715,388
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9465,559
Khon KaenThailand 9,0845,645
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7745,452
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9645,571
KairouanTunisia 5,7163,552
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8033,606
KarsTurkey 6,2713,897
KastamonuTurkey 6,1593,827
KayseriTurkey 5,8973,665
KonyaTurkey 5,7693,585
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0794,399
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6514,133
KinlossUk 8,3615,196
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1324,432
KievUkraine 7,1244,427
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8484,255
KirovogradUkraine 6,9284,305
KlepininoUkraine 6,6344,123
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9364,310
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2014,475
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8854,278
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7717,936
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6949,131
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5768,436
Keene, NhUsa 11,6627,247
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6487,860
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3328,906
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3867,697
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2988,885
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9919,315
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9168,647
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1167,529
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5609,669
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6607,867
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0979,381
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0508,731
KabompoZambia 179111
KabweZambia 300187
Kabwe AgrometZambia 302188
KafirondaZambia 267166
KaomaZambia 181112
KasamaZambia 683424
KaroiZimbabwe 546339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -