Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0834,402
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1164,422
JuninArgentina 8,8685,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9934,967
JacobinaBrazil 7,1864,466
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0344,371
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6664,142
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6814,773
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3344,558
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2488,854
JiuquanChina 9,5405,928
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4137,713
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1646,937
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2737,005
JoensuuFinland 8,4795,269
JokioinenFinland 8,2705,139
JyvskylFinland 8,4435,247
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9086,778
JulianehbGreenland 10,3676,442
JagdalpurIndia 7,1424,438
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8765,516
JerusalemIsrael 5,1463,198
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5817,818
JosNigeria 3,2051,991
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7496,058
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7476,057
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5314,058
JhelumPakistan 7,2454,502
JiwaniPakistan 5,7973,603
JuliacaPeru 10,2346,360
JakutskRussia 12,0567,492
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9224,301
JenisejskRussia 9,9786,201
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4358,349
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1328,160
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4022,114
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1792,597
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8512,393
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,425885
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5144,048
JubaSudan 2,1421,331
JokkmokkSweden 8,9245,546
JönköpingSweden 8,0024,973
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0004,971
JendoubaTunisia 5,8423,630
JerbaTunisia 5,5073,422
JerseyUk 7,5024,662
JaltaUkraine 6,5064,043
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2298,221
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0978,138
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4327,725
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1628,179
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2217,594
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7699,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -