Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9433,071
In SalahAlgeria 5,1863,223
InnsbruckAustria 6,9134,296
IbiriteBrazil 7,4274,615
IguatuBrazil 7,1624,450
IlheusBrazil 6,9754,334
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0675,013
IndaialBrazil 7,8704,890
IpameriBrazil 7,8904,903
IraiBrazil 8,2615,134
IreceBrazil 7,3354,558
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1584,448
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3095,784
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0155,602
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3314,555
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1894,467
ItapevaBrazil 7,8724,892
ItirucuBrazil 7,0924,407
ItuacuBrazil 7,2294,492
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4085,225
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2338,223
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0967,516
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7478,542
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5717,190
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2837,633
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0936,272
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3968,325
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0345,614
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1756,944
IzobambaEcuador 11,5547,180
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9543,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0118,085
IoanninaGreece 5,9423,693
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9066,777
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0236,228
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7694,206
IranshahrIran 5,8873,658
IstranaItaly 6,7284,181
IidaJapan 12,8547,988
IizukaJapan 12,1987,580
IrakoJapan 12,7897,947
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4127,092
IrozakiJapan 12,9508,047
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4517,116
IshinomakiJapan 13,1458,168
IwamizawaJapan 13,1268,157
IzuharaJapan 12,0737,502
IrbidJordan 5,2343,252
IfraneMorocco 6,1773,839
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3687,686
IlorinNigeria 3,3922,108
InchonNorth Korea 11,8607,370
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2156,347
IslamabadPakistan 7,2464,503
IquitosPeru 10,8956,770
IloiloPhilippines 10,9986,834
IasiRomania 6,7524,195
IcaRussia 13,6748,497
IlirnejRussia 13,4368,349
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5927,825
IrkutskRussia 10,4296,481
Ivdel’Russia 8,8045,471
IbizaSpain 6,3583,951
IspartaTurkey 5,7243,557
IstanbulTurkey 6,0693,772
IzmirTurkey 5,7803,592
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9514,320
IzmailUkraine 6,5564,074
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Independence, KsUsa 13,7228,527
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8307,351
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8477,983
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4828,378
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2698,245
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4507,737
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3938,322
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9208,029
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0257,472
IsokaZambia 830516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -