Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5554,073
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4473,385
HuamboAngola 1,097681
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7476,679
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3887,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3737,067
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2757,628
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0925,028
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5939,068
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0156,845
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0156,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3067,647
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9646,813
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5527,800
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9178,648
Hope, BcCanada 15,0439,348
HaikouChina 9,9506,183
HailarChina 11,4207,097
HamiChina 9,2935,775
HetanChina 7,9774,957
HavanaCuba 12,4347,726
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0126,843
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9526,806
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2636,999
HelwanEgypt 4,8613,021
HurguadaEgypt 4,6032,860
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8715,512
HelsinkiFinland 8,1965,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2125,103
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21610,077
HamburgGermany 7,6194,735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6204,735
HannoverGermany 7,5014,661
HelgolandGermany 7,7204,797
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9774,336
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4343,377
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9426,799
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,32112,006
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,05811,843
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3235,794
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7244,178
HaifaIsrael 5,2453,259
HaboroJapan 13,1018,141
HachijojimaJapan 13,0408,103
HachinoheJapan 13,1418,166
HagiJapan 12,2687,623
HakodateJapan 13,0618,116
HamadaJapan 12,3307,662
HamamatsuJapan 12,8457,982
HikoneJapan 12,7117,899
HimejiJapan 12,5677,809
HiradoJapan 12,0907,513
HirooJapan 13,2648,242
HiroshimaJapan 12,3657,684
HitaJapan 12,2177,592
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1937,577
HunLibya 4,8623,022
HomboriMali 4,4132,742
HomalinMyanmar 8,6165,354
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5745,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,035
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7827,943
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
HororataNew Zealand 12,7957,951
HyderabadPakistan 6,3233,929
HuanucoPeru 11,0306,854
HelPoland 7,6064,726
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5507,799
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1245,670
HatangaRussia 10,9866,827
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3665,820
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3972,111
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8753,030
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8694,269
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3458,914
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7847,323
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0187,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4824,028
HalaibSudan 4,1462,576
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3832,102
HudeibaSudan 3,5702,219
HaparandaSweden 8,8255,484
HarnosandSweden 8,4965,279
HamaSyria 5,5303,437
HassakahSyria 5,7793,591
Hua HinThailand 8,6675,386
HakkariTurkey 5,9823,718
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8824,898
HersonUkraine 6,7244,178
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0034,351
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8998,637
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6717,252
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0457,485
Hart, MiUsa 12,7897,947
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7087,275
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7128,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6087,835
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1528,794
Hays, KsUsa 13,9428,664
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8669,859
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8358,597
Helena, MtUsa 14,6459,100
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1497,549
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1227,533
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4807,755
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6439,100
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2098,208
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8467,982
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7818,564
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8867,386
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0878,133
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7257,908
Holly, CoUsa 14,2218,837
Homer, AkUsa 14,8849,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9608,054
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9718,060
Horton, KsUsa 13,6358,473
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1528,794
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3087,648
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6817,880
Houma, LaUsa 13,2978,263
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7428,540
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5317,787
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9158,025
Huron, SdUsa 13,7408,538
HanoiVietnam 9,5405,928
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3155,788
HarareZimbabwe 746464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -