Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9704,331
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9084,293
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6213,493
General PicoArgentina 9,0995,654
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6855,397
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4382,758
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8757,379
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1785,703
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5886,579
GrazAustria 6,8094,231
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3893,970
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4343,998
GomelBelarus 7,3484,566
GrodnoBelarus 7,4674,640
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8064,229
GoianiaBrazil 8,0224,985
GoiasBrazil 8,1295,051
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2224,488
GrajauBrazil 7,9484,939
GuairaBrazil 8,4105,226
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1794,461
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9984,349
GarouaCameroon 2,8911,797
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4566,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1158,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,2039,447
Golden, BcCanada 14,6599,109
Goose, NfCanada 10,9666,814
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5047,770
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,4778,996
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1266,914
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9416,799
GanzhouChina 10,5766,572
GuangzhouChina 10,3606,438
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1366,920
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6487,238
GonderEthiopia 3,1671,968
GourdonFrance 6,9364,310
GrenobleFrance 6,8354,247
GeisenheimGermany 7,2764,522
GorlitzGermany 7,2714,518
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4233,991
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1748,187
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5415,929
GoaIndia 6,1833,842
GuwahatiIndia 8,3595,194
GelaItaly 5,7583,578
GenoaItaly 6,6694,144
GhediItaly 6,7404,188
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1073,795
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1903,847
GrossetoItaly 6,4384,001
GrottaglieItaly 6,0733,774
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3183,926
GuidoniaItaly 6,3193,927
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1362,570
GifuJapan 12,7587,928
GaoMali 4,3682,714
GuamMariana Islands 13,4338,347
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5779,058
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3648,926
GuaymasMexico 15,2699,488
GaluutMongolia 9,9426,178
GemertNetherlands 7,4954,657
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0658,119
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
GayaNiger 3,7532,332
GardermoenNorway 8,3055,161
GeiloNorway 8,3845,210
GdanskPoland 7,5834,712
GalatiRomania 6,5654,080
Gor’KijRussia 7,9344,931
GorznyjRussia 6,6304,120
GridinoRussia 8,8645,508
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2822,040
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0094,356
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6034,103
GijonSpain 7,1074,416
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7801,728
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2412,014
GoteborgSweden 8,0234,986
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0314,991
GothenburgSweden 8,0224,985
GunnarnSweden 8,7605,443
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9344,309
GabesTunisia 5,5303,436
GafsaTunisia 5,6283,497
GiresunTurkey 6,1913,847
GoztepeTurkey 6,0623,767
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6394,126
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2165,105
GajvoronUkraine 6,8934,283
GeniceskUkraine 6,6994,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0328,099
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3208,899
Galva, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6938,509
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8128,583
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8128,583
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2048,826
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3837,695
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8527,365
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3009,507
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1187,530
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1588,798
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9758,684
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5428,415
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4208,339
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8398,600
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7309,153
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7617,930
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,6569,729
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5948,448
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5559,045
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9508,048
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8237,968
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0328,099
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2977,642
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8387,978
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3128,272
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7387,915
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3127,651
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7868,567
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4997,767
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4927,763
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2278,219
Groton, CtUsa 11,6427,234
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5659,051
GuanareVenezuela 10,8396,735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9106,780
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0876,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -