Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3154,546
FarahAfghanistan 6,4023,978
FormosaArgentina 8,7695,449
ForrestAustralia 10,3746,447
FrancistownBotswana 872542
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4794,026
FloraniaBrazil 6,8994,287
FlorestaBrazil 7,0334,371
FlorianoBrazil 7,5544,694
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7984,846
FormosaBrazil 7,8404,872
FortalezaBrazil 7,1494,442
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4205,232
FrancaBrazil 7,7704,829
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5988,450
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,8618,613
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,0038,702
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3418,912
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4668,990
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0478,729
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8158,585
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,4798,997
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1108,768
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2767,007
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2657,000
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5717,190
FayaChad 3,5822,226
FamagustaCyprus 5,4763,403
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8414,873
FarafraEgypt 4,5202,809
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8911,175
FichtelbergGermany 7,2234,488
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2744,520
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0593,765
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5986,586
FaranahGuinea 4,8142,992
FalconaraItaly 6,4804,027
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5474,069
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2073,857
FonniItaly 6,2073,857
FrontoneItaly 6,4834,028
FrosinoneItaly 6,2693,896
FukauraJapan 13,0068,082
FukueJapan 12,0177,468
FukuiJapan 12,7097,897
FukuokaJapan 12,1687,561
FukushimaJapan 13,0788,127
FukuyamaJapan 12,4377,728
FushikiJapan 12,7827,943
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9904,965
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,4161,501
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,5521,586
FunchalMadeira 6,8544,259
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0616,252
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2053,856
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4945,278
FaroPortugal 6,6424,127
FerganaRussia 7,6364,745
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9653,085
FalunSweden 8,2955,155
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6554,757
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5834,091
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2938,882
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7648,553
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3168,275
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5618,427
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5227,160
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3238,279
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1848,192
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7908,569
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2838,254
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5598,426
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2077,585
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4577,741
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4107,712
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0419,347
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6187,841
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1359,405
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6167,840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9868,070
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3998,948
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4438,354
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3068,890
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4077,710
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6198,463
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6008,451
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7497,922
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8748,621
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6097,214
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7467,921
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4208,339
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3127,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0467,485
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,7329,776
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6768,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -