Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4863,409
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6073,484
EsquelArgentina 9,5445,931
EzeizaArgentina 8,6485,374
East SaleAustralia 11,6357,230
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7186,039
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7196,040
EssendonAustralia 11,4877,138
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3574,572
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1485,063
EspinosaBrazil 7,3714,580
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2717,625
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,3418,911
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,3128,893
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,3218,899
Edson, AbCanada 14,4758,995
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,2029,447
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2408,228
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9138,645
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1199,395
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9037,397
ErlianChina 10,7376,672
El CaranoColombia 11,5007,146
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7214,798
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2466,989
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9896,828
El ArishEgypt 5,0333,128
El TorEgypt 4,7172,931
ErfurtGermany 7,3184,548
EssenGermany 7,4494,629
EsfahanIran 5,8123,612
EilatIsrael 4,8893,038
EsashiJapan 13,0098,084
EldoretKenya 1,8771,166
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1006,276
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2873,907
EeldeNetherlands 7,6374,746
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,969
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7807,942
EnuguNigeria 3,0051,867
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5215,295
EvoraPortugal 6,7734,209
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2437,608
EkimcanRussia 12,3457,671
Elat’MaRussia 7,7614,823
ElistaRussia 6,9024,289
ErbogacenRussia 10,9126,781
EssejRussia 10,8676,753
Ed DueimSudan 3,1441,954
El FasherSudan 3,0201,876
El GeneinaSudan 3,0271,881
El ObeidSudan 3,0081,869
El ShowakSudan 3,2942,047
En NahudSudan 2,9311,821
EdirneTurkey 6,1383,815
ErzincanTurkey 6,0863,782
ErzurumTurkey 6,1553,824
EskisehirTurkey 5,9493,697
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3873,969
EntebbeUganda 1,6761,042
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1975,094
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1255,049
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5877,822
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5637,807
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2877,014
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1608,799
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7928,570
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7629,173
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2977,642
Elko, NvUsa 15,2209,458
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8578,611
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0577,492
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2259,461
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7427,296
Erie, PaUsa 12,3277,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6878,505
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5249,647
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5318,408
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8149,827
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8248,591
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8349,218
Evansville, InUsa 12,9688,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -