Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5642,836
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8693,647
DavisAntarctica 7,1344,433
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3927,079
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2657,000
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6754,769
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0827,508
DhakaBangladesh 8,1495,064
D’UccleBelgium 7,4534,631
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4044,601
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8265,485
DouradosBrazil 8,5005,282
DoualaCameroon 2,6391,640
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7026,650
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6438,478
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,4939,006
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6339,093
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6626,626
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6917,265
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7407,295
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1908,197
DuianChina 9,3675,821
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2973,913
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3792,100
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2837,011
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2396,984
DabaaEgypt 4,9633,084
DakhlaEgypt 4,3542,706
DijonFrance 7,0694,393
DresdenGermany 7,2864,527
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4486,493
DebrecenHungary 6,7984,224
DalatangiIceland 9,3595,816
DaltonganjIndia 7,5774,709
DarbhangaIndia 7,8494,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7235,421
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7335,427
DumkaIndia 7,8784,895
DwarkaIndia 6,1743,837
DezfulIran 5,6303,498
DublinIreland 8,0485,001
DecimomannuItaly 6,1353,812
DobbiacoItaly 6,8384,249
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0512,518
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1923,227
DagorettiKenya 1,8141,127
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7254,800
DedzaMalawi 913567
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1466,305
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0456,863
DaweiMyanmar 8,5385,306
De BiltNetherlands 7,5644,701
De KooyNetherlands 7,6604,760
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6654,763
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2968,262
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8107,960
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5037,769
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2735,141
DalbandinPakistan 6,2763,900
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9614,326
DirPakistan 7,2674,516
DroshPakistan 7,2894,529
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8916,768
DohaQatar 5,1353,191
DorohoiRomania 6,8394,250
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4186,474
DudinkaRussia 10,3246,415
DzardzanRussia 11,7377,293
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1483,199
DakarSenegal 5,7123,550
DaruSierra Leone 4,7052,924
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9011,181
DamazinSudan 2,9681,845
DongolaSudan 3,6712,281
DamascusSyria 5,3413,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3423,319
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6373,503
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3104,542
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,6371,018
DjerbaTunisia 5,4773,404
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9103,673
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3135,166
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0565,006
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9674,330
DonetskUkraine 6,9514,319
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3673,335
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6607,867
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2217,594
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8588,611
Danville, IlUsa 12,9938,074
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2847,633
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9739,304
David City, NeUsa 13,7358,535
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6637,869
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0489,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8447,982
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,5209,644
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2848,876
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5677,809
Delphine, InUsa 12,8998,016
Denton, MdUsa 11,9657,435
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4098,954
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4448,354
Deseret, UtUsa 15,0949,379
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4938,385
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5877,821
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9668,057
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7999,196
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0538,732
Dover, DeUsa 11,9657,435
Dover, TnUsa 13,0218,092
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9758,684
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1888,195
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2218,216
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Durham, NhUsa 11,5817,196
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1403,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -