Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6954,160
ChlefAlgeria 6,1023,792
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8963,664
CeresArgentina 9,0555,627
ChamicalArgentina 9,4525,874
ChepesArgentina 9,4585,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1895,710
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6575,380
CórdobaArgentina 9,2375,740
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2325,737
CorrientesArgentina 8,7975,467
CairnsAustralia 12,6007,830
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9557,429
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1645,695
CedunaAustralia 10,8256,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1957,578
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9287,412
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8967,392
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4717,750
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5617,806
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5936,582
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2205,108
CharnocksBarbados 9,8546,123
CotonouBenin 3,4062,117
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1124,419
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1874,466
CabroboBrazil 7,1184,423
CaceresBrazil 8,9205,543
CaetiteBrazil 7,3654,577
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7734,209
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5125,289
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2225,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5524,693
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2644,514
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9504,319
CaparaoBrazil 7,1954,471
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0214,984
CaratingaBrazil 7,2324,494
CaravelasBrazil 6,9544,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5024,662
CarolinaBrazil 8,0224,985
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9734,955
CataguasesBrazil 7,2714,518
CatalaoBrazil 7,8604,884
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9204,921
CaxiasBrazil 7,6354,744
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0384,995
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7594,200
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3264,553
ChapecoBrazil 8,2025,097
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8815,519
CipoBrazil 6,9784,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1975,093
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3764,583
CordeiroBrazil 7,2304,493
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6054,726
CorumbaBrazil 8,8365,491
CoximBrazil 8,5655,322
CrateusBrazil 7,3384,560
CuiabaBrazil 8,7665,447
CuritibaBrazil 7,8924,904
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5069,014
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9538,049
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,1929,441
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5147,155
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6117,215
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3988,326
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,2699,488
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,2729,490
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7576,684
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8329,217
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9177,405
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2817,010
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0126,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0136,844
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,1699,426
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2026,961
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6597,867
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1967,579
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2116,966
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9938,074
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3638,304
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5867,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0938,757
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3967,703
Comox, BcCanada 15,1939,441
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3758,311
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2857,634
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2998,886
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7049,137
ChicoChile 9,4835,893
ChillanChile 9,8026,091
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8846,142
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9116,159
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6175,976
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7786,076
ChangchunChina 11,8007,333
ChangduChina 9,0775,641
ChangshaChina 10,4266,479
ChengduChina 9,6756,012
ChongqingChina 9,8716,134
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1126,905
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6234,116
CamagueyCuba 11,9547,428
CasablancaCuba 12,4317,725
ChebCzech Republic 7,1944,470
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7974,845
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0976,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1656,938
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1086,902
CanarEcuador 11,5357,168
CairoEgypt 4,8903,038
CaenFrance 7,4374,621
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1334,432
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8675,510
CocobeachGabon 2,4121,499
CologneGermany 7,4034,600
ChiosGreece 5,7713,586
CorfuGreece 5,9423,692
ConakryGuinea 5,0573,142
CatacamasHonduras 12,6917,886
CholutecaHonduras 12,7947,950
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6744,147
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3355,180
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3355,180
ChahbaharIran 5,7293,560
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1765,080
ClonesIreland 8,1545,067
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1985,094
CorkIreland 7,9914,966
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9874,963
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1223,804
CameriItaly 6,7914,220
CampobassoItaly 6,2333,874
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1753,837
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0943,787
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1913,847
Cape MeleItaly 6,6394,126
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0553,763
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7823,593
CerviaItaly 6,5684,082
CiampinoItaly 6,3023,916
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6004,101
Cisa PassItaly 6,6484,131
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3433,942
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8204,238
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6963,540
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9123,674
ChibaJapan 13,0608,115
ChichibuJapan 12,9658,057
ChichijimaJapan 13,2758,249
ChoshiJapan 13,1278,157
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4223,369
ChilekaMalawi 1,010627
ChitedzeMalawi 842523
ChitipaMalawi 913568
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7919,191
ComitanMexico 13,3678,306
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0838,751
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0276,853
ChoirMongolia 10,5226,538
CasablancaMorocco 6,3283,932
ChindeMozambique 1,265786
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0434,998
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5487,797
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0488,108
CondegaNicaragua 12,7157,901
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8094,852
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8127,340
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9617,432
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9717,439
ChhorPakistan 6,4414,002
ChitralPakistan 7,3124,544
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4215,233
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7405,431
CajamarcaPeru 11,3527,054
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3147,031
ChiclayoPeru 11,5067,150
ChimbotePeru 11,2977,020
CuzcoPeru 10,4756,509
CzestochowaPoland 7,1854,465
CoimbraPortugal 6,9424,314
CalafatRomania 6,4023,979
CeahlauRomania 6,7354,185
ClujRomania 6,7104,170
ConstantaRomania 6,4273,994
CraiovaRomania 6,4353,999
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2076,964
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8686,132
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3097,649
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5998,450
Cape UelenRussia 14,0478,729
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8467,983
CaraRussia 11,4107,091
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6625,383
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0168,088
ChitaRussia 11,0206,848
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0316,855
CokurdahRussia 12,5737,813
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8117,339
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,3871,484
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9137,403
CaceresSpain 6,7724,208
CadizSpain 6,5084,044
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6074,106
CordobaSpain 6,5494,070
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3813,965
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9865,584
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8915,525
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7775,454
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9095,536
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7985,467
ChumphonThailand 8,5205,294
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9683,708
CorumTurkey 6,0873,782
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0404,375
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0574,385
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7544,819
CernovcyUkraine 6,8834,277
ChernigovUkraine 7,2474,503
CarrascoUruguay 8,4205,232
ColoniaUruguay 8,5855,335
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5276,541
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1198,152
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9657,435
Camden, ScUsa 12,3857,696
Canton, NyUsa 11,9157,404
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6828,502
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8967,392
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3927,079
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1608,178
Casper, WyUsa 14,4218,962
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3029,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1127,527
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2127,589
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3638,304
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2797,630
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2897,636
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4497,736
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3837,695
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1737,564
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3748,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7717,936
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7587,306
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7067,274
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2857,634
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1948,821
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3588,922
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9548,050
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7189,767
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4807,755
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3438,913
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7137,900
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7007,892
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5647,807
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5658,429
Clark, SdUsa 13,7068,517
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3068,268
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9278,033
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3598,923
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4687,748
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1368,163
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3239,522
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7257,908
College Park, MdUsa 12,0467,485
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3668,306
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3957,702
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8197,966
Columbus, InUsa 12,8297,972
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6348,472
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5577,803
Conception, MoUsa 13,5848,441
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8168,585
Conway, ArUsa 13,3908,320
Conway, ScUsa 12,2007,581
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9057,398
Corning, ArUsa 13,2918,259
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7507,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8308,594
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0037,459
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4959,628
Covington, LaUsa 13,2268,218
Covington, TnUsa 13,2018,203
Crete, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3818,937
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1704,455
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1704,455
CaracasVenezuela 10,5706,569
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1556,310
CoroVenezuela 10,8916,768
ChipataZambia 728452
ChomaZambia 390242
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,033642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -