Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9634,327
BustAfghanistan 6,4804,027
BatnaAlgeria 5,8533,637
BecharAlgeria 5,8363,627
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9973,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7083,547
BiskraAlgeria 5,7793,591
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0683,149
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4475,249
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2935,154
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3085,163
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6474,752
ByrdAntarctica 9,4235,855
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9025,532
BarilocheArgentina 9,5965,963
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6485,374
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9827,446
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7357,914
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2046,341
BrestBelarus 7,3034,538
BrusselsBelgium 7,4534,631
Belize CityBelize 12,9808,066
BeninBenin 3,4062,117
BohiconBenin 3,4922,170
BermudaBermuda 10,8576,747
BageBrazil 8,2885,150
BambuiBrazil 7,6284,740
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3834,588
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1404,437
BarcelosBrazil 9,8496,120
BarraBrazil 7,4784,647
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8274,864
BarreirasBrazil 7,6544,756
BelémBrazil 8,2755,142
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4164,609
BelterraBrazil 8,9455,558
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6214,736
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9694,952
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4644,638
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8994,909
BrevesBrazil 8,4875,274
BurgasBulgaria 6,2333,873
BurundiBurundi 1,198745
BatouriCameroon 2,3691,472
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6307,227
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0439,348
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,8677,995
Banff, AbCanada 14,5889,065
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2337,602
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6246,602
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4889,003
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3578,300
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7249,149
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0927,514
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1149,392
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6828,502
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8388,599
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3817,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,2369,468
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8066,094
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,8539,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1038,142
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1521,337
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6701,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5025,905
BeijingChina 11,0056,838
BarranquillaColombia 11,4237,098
Benito SalasColombia 11,2907,015
BogotáColombia 11,2096,965
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0284,368
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8891,174
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,580982
BaniDominican Republic 11,1146,906
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1926,955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0526,868
BahariyaEgypt 4,6672,900
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7712,965
BiarritzFrance 6,9224,302
BordeauxFrance 7,0214,363
BrestFrance 7,5114,667
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,67110,359
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,67310,361
BitamGabon 2,3511,461
BanjulGambia 5,5543,451
BerlinGermany 7,4374,622
BrockenGermany 7,4124,606
BokeGuinea 5,2463,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3713,338
BudapestHungary 6,8214,238
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8124,233
BangaloreIndia 6,4173,987
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2783,901
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5574,696
BikanerIndia 6,8864,279
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0886,269
BabolsarIran 6,2543,886
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6013,481
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1843,843
Bandar LengehIran 5,4443,383
BirjandIran 6,2583,889
BushehrIran 5,4343,377
BaghdadIraq 5,5543,451
BasraIraq 5,4363,378
BelmulletIreland 8,2615,133
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0765,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1513,822
BergamoItaly 6,7804,213
BolognaItaly 6,6224,115
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8274,243
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9963,726
BrindisiItaly 6,0813,779
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9692,466
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1522,580
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3085,163
BeirutLebanon 5,3633,333
BenghaziLibya 5,1073,174
BirzaiLithuania 7,7544,818
BitolaMacedonia 6,0873,783
BlantyreMalawi 1,010627
BvumbweMalawi 1,026638
BintuluMalaysia 9,7876,082
BamakoMali 4,7332,941
Bko-SMali 4,7202,933
BougounMali 4,6072,863
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9223,680
BaitagMongolia 9,3085,784
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6776,013
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4406,488
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9056,776
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8156,720
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9596,189
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8436,738
BulganMongolia 10,2606,376
BhamawMyanmar 8,8075,473
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2568,237
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4087,710
BilmaNiger 3,8532,394
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7932,357
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8026,091
BergenNorway 8,4225,234
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4205,233
BjornoyaNorway 9,8036,091
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0335,613
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8585,505
BadinPakistan 6,3113,921
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0104,356
BalakotPakistan 7,3174,547
BarkhanPakistan 6,7374,186
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8927,390
BascoPhilippines 11,1536,931
BialystokPoland 7,4154,608
BejaPortugal 6,7234,178
BragancaPortugal 7,0004,350
BistritaRomania 6,7494,194
BucharestRomania 6,4544,011
BajkitRussia 10,3406,425
BarabinskRussia 9,0855,646
BarnaulRussia 9,2295,735
BerezovoRussia 9,2365,739
BiserRussia 8,5535,315
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9847,447
BogdarinRussia 11,0836,887
BogucanyRussia 10,2526,371
BomnakRussia 12,0667,498
BorRussia 10,0356,236
BorzjaRussia 11,2096,966
BratskRussia 10,4106,469
BelgradeSerbia 6,5094,045
BoSierra Leone 4,7912,977
BontheSierra Leone 4,8393,007
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9154,297
BerberaSomalia 3,4032,115
BusanSouth Korea 12,0567,492
BadajozSpain 6,7444,191
BarcelonaSpain 6,5684,081
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9064,291
BabanusaSudan 2,7741,724
BaselSwitzerland 7,0304,369
BernSwitzerland 6,9664,329
BangkokThailand 8,7675,448
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7785,455
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7265,423
BizerteTunisia 5,8913,661
BalikesirTurkey 5,9143,675
BursaTurkey 5,9823,717
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8344,247
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2285,113
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1615,071
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1625,072
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8044,849
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6404,748
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5884,715
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,7469,785
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1618,800
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0247,472
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5898,445
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5918,445
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3378,288
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9848,690
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4067,709
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5707,190
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9858,691
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3008,265
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8399,842
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7259,150
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6717,252
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0768,747
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3668,927
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7517,923
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4488,978
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9827,445
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9158,026
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5959,691
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8538,609
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3437,670
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1399,407
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7497,922
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7327,291
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0698,743
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1009,383
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0798,128
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8437,359
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5777,194
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0138,086
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8387,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2598,239
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8418,601
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7387,294
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3178,276
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5187,779
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1447,547
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0778,126
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9758,684
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9658,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4318,346
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3299,525
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3307,662
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5637,807
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2077,586
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4348,348
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3947,702
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2468,231
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7667,311
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2929,502
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1844,464
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3266,417
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8206,723
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 779484
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 792492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -