Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasempa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasempa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasempa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3923,351
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0673,770
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0693,771
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9113,673
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6425,370
AzulArgentina 8,7335,427
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1166,907
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3305,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1686,940
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0486,866
AmberleyAustralia 12,6867,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3313,934
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2583,889
AimoresBrazil 7,1234,427
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9604,325
AltamiraBrazil 8,6335,365
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1035,657
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4204,611
ApodiBrazil 7,0164,360
AracajuBrazil 6,8244,240
AracuaiBrazil 7,2624,513
AragarcasBrazil 8,3505,189
AraxaBrazil 7,7334,805
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8774,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,1159,393
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0679,363
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7788,562
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4737,129
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9118,023
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1378,163
AbecheChad 3,0941,923
AntofagastaChile 10,0376,237
AricaChile 10,1726,321
AltaiChina 9,1685,697
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4867,138
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4627,123
AraucaColombia 10,8996,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1956,957
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0436,862
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1676,939
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9913,102
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8783,031
AswanEgypt 4,2382,633
AsyutEgypt 4,5462,825
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0858,131
AsmaraEritrea 3,5122,182
AssabEritrea 3,4932,171
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8831,792
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4093,983
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,93010,521
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7523,574
AccraGhana 3,5742,221
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0473,758
AthensGreece 5,7353,564
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7053,545
AasiaatGreenland 10,9606,810
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2246,353
AputiteqGreenland 10,1526,308
AkureyriIceland 9,5295,921
AgraIndia 7,2214,488
AhmedabadIndia 6,5174,050
AkolaIndia 6,7644,203
AllahabadIndia 7,4434,625
AmritsarIndia 7,2454,502
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2386,983
AbadanIran 5,4383,380
ArakIran 5,8683,646
AlbengaItaly 6,6504,132
AlgheroItaly 6,2893,908
AmendolaItaly 6,2123,860
AnconaItaly 6,4774,025
ArezzoItaly 6,4954,036
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8952,420
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8392,386
AbashiriJapan 13,3108,271
AburatsuJapan 12,2507,612
AikawaJapan 12,8818,004
AjiroJapan 12,9718,060
AkitaJapan 13,0298,096
AkuneJapan 12,1397,544
AomoriJapan 13,0748,124
AsahikawaJapan 13,1648,180
AsosanJapan 12,2277,598
AmmanJordan 5,1753,216
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1685,076
AinaziLatvia 7,9414,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3661,470
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,6331,636
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,3811,480
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,5441,581
AtarMauritania 5,6943,539
AgalegaMauritius 3,3612,089
AcapulcoMexico 14,1828,813
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8026,091
AltaiMongolia 9,6545,999
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1176,287
AgadirMorocco 6,1813,841
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5644,701
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5217,781
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0558,112
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4718,371
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5358,410
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5947,826
AgadezNiger 3,9182,435
AsuncionParaguay 8,7275,423
ArequipaPeru 10,3566,435
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0746,882
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9919,316
AradRomania 6,6544,135
AjanRussia 12,6227,843
AldanRussia 11,8397,357
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4204,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4235,855
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0068,082
AnadyrRussia 13,9228,651
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7655,447
ArmavirRussia 6,6874,155
AstrakhanRussia 7,0114,356
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,40910,197
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2224,488
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5074,044
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3893,970
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3333,935
Abu HamedSudan 3,7672,341
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0601,902
AqiqSudan 3,7822,350
ArbaatSudan 3,9052,426
AromaSudan 3,4562,148
AtbaraSudan 3,5852,228
Abu KamalSyria 5,5653,458
AleppoSyria 5,6553,514
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9675,572
AtakpameTogo 3,6012,238
AdanaTurkey 5,7043,544
AfyonTurkey 5,8343,625
AnkaraTurkey 5,9913,723
AntalyaTurkey 5,6283,497
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2775,143
AberporthUk 7,8664,888
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8744,893
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4994,039
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7184,175
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2533,264
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2423,257
ArtigasUruguay 8,5305,300
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1228,154
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7238,528
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3509,538
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1278,779
Ada, MnUsa 13,5738,434
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6437,856
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4777,753
Akron, OhUsa 12,4337,726
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5669,051
Albany, GaUsa 12,6577,865
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8067,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3808,314
Albion, NeUsa 13,7878,567
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7019,135
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2338,223
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7348,534
Algona, IaUsa 13,4438,354
Alice, TxUsa 14,0138,708
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9277,412
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1688,804
Alma, MiUsa 12,7187,903
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5877,822
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5339,031
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2618,862
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7347,292
Amite, LaUsa 13,2758,249
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7099,140
Anderson, InUsa 12,8237,968
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5717,812
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1477,548
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6437,856
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0039,323
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7487,922
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5307,787
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1298,159
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4159,579
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6028,453
Athens, GaUsa 12,5987,828
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6997,891
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8457,361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7809,184
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6688,493
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4717,750
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6239,087
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Austin, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4194,610
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6974,783
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7986,710
AdenYemen 3,6142,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -